Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy For FIFAPrime. 
 

This Privacy Policy (the “Policy”) describes how your personal information is collected, used, and shared when you visit https://www.fifaprime.com (the “Site”). The terms “we”, “us” and “our” refer to FIFAPrime. If you do not agree with this Policy, your choice is not to use the Site.

Personal Information We Collect

Most of the personal information we collect pertaining you is directly supplied by you. This is carried out by the completion of registration details on the Site, posting and additional information shared voluntarily. Such information can be regarding sellers and their Services, user location, profile information, and ratings left for other users. Also, we collect indirect technical information and automatically-collected information through our systems.

When you visit the Site, we automatically collect certain information about your device, including information about your web browser, IP address, time zone, usage and some of the cookies that are installed on your device. 
Communication that you have with other users through our internal messaging system is also recorded through the Site. Additionally, as you browse the Site, we collect information about the individual web pages or products that you view, what websites or search terms referred you to the Site, and information about how you interact with the Site. We refer to this automatically-collected information as “Device Information.”

We collect Device Information using the following technologies:

  • “Cookies” are data files that are placed on your device or computer and often include an anonymous unique identifier. For more information about cookies, and how to disable cookies, visit http://www.allaboutcookies.org. We also have a cookie policy
  • “Log files” track actions occurring on the Site, and collect data including your IP address, browser type, Internet service provider, referring/exit pages, and date/time stamps.
  • “Web beacons”, “tags,” and “pixels” are electronic files used to record information about how you browse the Site.

Additionally, we may collect other information you provide to the Site, be it via our email [email protected] for verification purposes or through fifaprime.com. Such as your identification, physical address, phone number, and other contact related details, financial information (including your chosen payment method), which is mandatory to ensure payment or withdrawal of funds. If you make a purchase without using credits in your account, the Payment Service Provider will require you to submit obligatory information to ensure a successful transaction. We refer to this information as “Order Information”.

Upon registering, the username you create and your account activity will be publicly accessible and visible to all users of the Site. The information pertains to photos you upload, the information in your profile and in your listed Services. As well as ratings, and any additional information that you include.

When you leave a comment on the site we collect the data shown in the comments form, your associated IP address, and the browser user agent string to help spam detection.

An anonymized string created from your email address (also called a hash) may be provided to the Gravatar service to see if you are using it. The Gravatar service privacy policy is available here: https://automattic.com/privacy/. After approval of your comment, your profile picture is visible to the public in the context of your comment.

If you upload images to the website, you should avoid uploading images with embedded location data (EXIF GPS) included. Visitors to the website can download and extract any location data from images on the website.

When we talk about “Personal Information” in this Privacy Policy, we are talking both about Device Information and Order Information.

How do we use your personal information?

We obtain your personal information to enhance your experience; creating a bespoke browsing experience as well as monitoring the Site to ensure the prevention of fraud and inappropriate behaviour.

Typically, we use the Order Information that we collect through orders placed through the Site to ensure safe transactions between users. If you have any disputes, we use information obtained from the Site’s internal messaging system to ensure an equitable outcome. We also use your personal information such as your email address, as a notification system relating to your activity on the Site.

It is highly recommended to receive our notification emails because they notify you of important information, such as purchases, withdrawal requests or messages. However, if you would like to opt out from receiving notification emails, you can do so by going to your dashboard, then “Subscriber Settings”, and clicking on the “Receive Notification Emails” slider. Additionally, you may unsubscribe by clicking the “unsubscribe” hyperlink in our email footer, this will link you to the same page. If you unsubscribe, you will only be notified of information if you are logged into your account on Legitfutcoins, via the bell feature. In line with the preferences you have shared with us, we may provide you with information or advertising relating to the Services listed on our Site.

We use the Device Information that we collect to help us screen out potential risk and fraud (in particular, your IP address), and more generally to improve and optimize our Site (for example, by generating analytics about how our customers browse and interact with the Site, and to assess the success of our marketing and advertising campaigns).

Sharing your personal information

We share your Personal Information with third parties to help us use your Personal Information, as described above. For example, we use Google Analytics to help us understand how our customers use the Site–you can read more about how Google uses your Personal Information here: https://www.google.com/intl/en/policies/privacy/. You can also opt-out of Google Analytics here: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout.

Finally, we may also share your Personal Information to comply with applicable laws and regulations, to respond to a subpoena, search warrant or other lawful request for information we receive, or to otherwise protect our rights.

Do not track

Please note that we do not alter our Site’s data collection and use practices when we see a Do Not Track signal from your browser.

Your rights

European residents

If you are a European resident, you have the right to access personal information we hold about you and to ask that your personal information be corrected, updated, or deleted. If you would like to exercise this right, please contact us through the contact information below. The complete EU regulation as of May 25, 2018 regarding your rights of your personal information follows:

  • to obtain a copy of your personal information together with information about how and on what basis that personal information is processed;
  • to rectify inaccurate personal information;
  • to erase your personal information in limited circumstances where it is no longer necessary in relation to the purposes for which it was collected or processed;
  • to restrict processing of your personal information where: (a) the accuracy of the personal information is contested; (b) the processing is unlawful but you object to the erasure of the personal information; (c) we no longer require the personal information for the purposes for which it was collected, but it is required for the establishment, exercise or defence of a legal claim;
  • to challenge processing which we have justified on the basis of our legitimate interest;
  • to object to decisions which are based solely on automated processing or profiling;
  • to obtain a portable copy of your personal information, or to have a copy transferred to a third party controller; or
  • to obtain a copy of or access to safeguards under which your personal information is transferred outside of the EEA.
  • to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority for data protection.

If you are a European resident we usually process your information in order that your transactions are fulfilled (for example if you make an order through the Site). Otherwise, we use your information to pursue our legitimate business interests listed above. Additionally, please note that your information will be transferred outside of Europe, including to Canada and the United States.

California residents

Under California Civil Code Section § 1798.83, Users of the Site which are California residents may be able to request particular information pertaining to the disclosure of personal information to third parties for a direct marketing purpose.

Data retention

We try to store your personal information only as long as required. 
When you place an order through the Site, we will maintain your Order Information for our records, unless and until you ask us to delete this information.

However, there may be some instances where your information is held for a longer span of time. This occurs when it is necessary with our operations, for example keeping an accurate digital record to prepare for any potential disputes or complaints. We store your ID as long as you have an account on Legitfutcoins and do not request us to delete it from our systems. In addition, we collect data using Google Analytics which does not expire. This information is used to improve our operations, and increase efficiency.

In order to prevent fraud, to comply with relevant laws, resolve disputes, collect fees remaining or to assist in an investigation, we may retain personal information from closed accounts.

Minors

The Site is not intended for individuals under the age of 13. Anyone under the age of 13 should not submit any personal information to the Site. We do not knowingly collect personal information from children under 13. It is the responsibility of parents and guardians to supervise the activity of their children. If we find out that we have collected or received personal data from a child under 13, the personal data will be deleted.

Changes

We may update this privacy policy from time to time in order to reflect, for example, changes to our practices or for other operational, legal or regulatory reasons.

Contact Us

For more information, questions or complaints about our privacy practices, please contact us by e-mail at [email protected] or by mail using the details provided below:

FIFAPrime, Unit 24 Highcroft Industrial Estate, Enterprise Road, Hampshire, PO8 0BT

Close Menu
×
×

Cart